79 1st St Wheeler, OR 97147
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 1st St, Wheeler, OR 97147 and is currently estimated at $529,857, approximately $383 per square foot. 79 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Nehalem Elementary School, Garibaldi Elementary School, and Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Weller Albert J and Weller Janice M
Bought by
Weller Albert J and Weller Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weller Albert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $261,220 | $88,870 | $172,350 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $253,620 | $86,280 | $167,340 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $246,240 | $83,760 | $162,480 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $239,070 | $81,320 | $157,750 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $232,110 | $78,950 | $153,160 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $225,350 | $76,650 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $218,790 | $74,420 | $144,370 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $212,420 | $72,260 | $140,160 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $206,240 | $70,160 | $136,080 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $200,240 | $68,120 | $132,120 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $194,410 | $66,140 | $128,270 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $188,750 | $64,210 | $124,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,260 | $62,340 | $120,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map