Studio
--
Bath
9,283
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 79 2nd St SW, Huron, SD 57350. 79 2nd St SW is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, James Valley Christian School, and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Bought by
Graystone Centre Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graystone Centre Llc | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,170 | $408,125 | $58,125 | $350,000 |
| 2024 | $18,691 | $896,656 | $58,125 | $838,531 |
| 2023 | $19,293 | $896,656 | $58,125 | $838,531 |
| 2022 | $22,140 | $1,015,809 | $58,125 | $957,684 |
| 2021 | $22,015 | $1,015,809 | $58,125 | $957,684 |
| 2020 | $19,354 | $1,015,809 | $58,125 | $957,684 |
| 2019 | $19,580 | $875,693 | $58,125 | $817,568 |
| 2018 | -- | $875,693 | $58,125 | $817,568 |
| 2017 | -- | $875,693 | $58,125 | $817,568 |
| 2016 | -- | $875,693 | $58,125 | $817,568 |
| 2015 | -- | $875,693 | $58,125 | $817,568 |
| 2014 | -- | $875,693 | $58,125 | $817,568 |
| 2013 | -- | $875,693 | $58,125 | $817,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map