79 Barstow Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $505,924
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Barstow Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $462,981, approximately $270 per square foot. 79 Barstow Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Charles Wright School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Furnari Pamela J and Furnari Anthony
Bought by
Landamerica Onestop In
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Vardion Kenneth S
Bought by
Furnari Anthony and Furnari Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landamerica Onestop In | $285,000 | -- | |
| Furnari Anthony | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furnari Anthony | $77,348 | |
| Previous Owner | Furnari Anthony | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,152 | $294,800 | $72,830 | $221,970 |
| 2024 | $7,802 | $180,520 | $64,390 | $116,130 |
| 2023 | $7,542 | $180,520 | $64,390 | $116,130 |
| 2022 | $7,416 | $180,520 | $64,390 | $116,130 |
| 2021 | $7,342 | $180,520 | $64,390 | $116,130 |
| 2020 | $7,345 | $180,520 | $64,390 | $116,130 |
| 2019 | $7,354 | $180,520 | $64,390 | $116,130 |
| 2018 | $7,165 | $175,700 | $64,900 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $6,988 | $175,700 | $64,900 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $6,771 | $175,700 | $64,900 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $6,416 | $168,000 | $64,900 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $6,172 | $168,000 | $64,900 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map