Estimated Value: $16,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Beaver Rd, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $82,101, approximately $63 per square foot. 79 Beaver Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Robert D. Sloman Primary School, Douglas Elementary School, and Douglas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Bearden Bradley
Bought by
Alderete Alderete Lorena Lorena and Alderete Soriano Valentin Felix
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Beaver Properties 1 Llc
Bought by
Bearden Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alderete Alderete Lorena Lorena | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Bearden Bradley | $8,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bearden Bradley | $25,000 |