79 Beaver St Fairfield, CT 06825
Tunxis Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Beaver St, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $695,138, approximately $305 per square foot. 79 Beaver St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mckinley Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Mata Ray
Bought by
Mata Josefa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,451
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$422,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Josefa | -- | -- | |
| Mata Josefa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mata Josefa | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,820 | $310,660 | $174,650 | $136,010 |
| 2024 | $8,667 | $310,660 | $174,650 | $136,010 |
| 2023 | $8,546 | $310,660 | $174,650 | $136,010 |
| 2022 | $8,462 | $310,660 | $174,650 | $136,010 |
| 2021 | $8,382 | $310,660 | $174,650 | $136,010 |
| 2020 | $8,111 | $302,750 | $145,530 | $157,220 |
| 2019 | $8,111 | $302,750 | $145,530 | $157,220 |
| 2018 | $7,980 | $302,750 | $145,530 | $157,220 |
| 2017 | $7,817 | $302,750 | $145,530 | $157,220 |
| 2016 | $7,705 | $302,750 | $145,530 | $157,220 |
| 2015 | $7,644 | $308,350 | $154,350 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $7,524 | $308,350 | $154,350 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map