Estimated Value: $777,532 - $943,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,384
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Benson Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $867,383, approximately $363 per square foot. 79 Benson Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Marrinan William and Marrinan Donna
Bought by
Larranga William and Larranga Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Z Real Estate
Bought by
Naterman Joni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larranga William | $335,000 | -- | |
| Naterman Joni | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larranga William | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naterman Joni | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,756 | $281,800 | $137,300 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $16,113 | $281,800 | $137,300 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $15,933 | $281,800 | $137,300 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $15,916 | $281,800 | $137,300 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $15,846 | $281,800 | $137,300 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $15,538 | $281,800 | $137,300 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $15,400 | $281,800 | $137,300 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $15,259 | $281,800 | $137,300 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $15,045 | $281,800 | $137,300 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $14,865 | $281,800 | $137,300 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $14,445 | $281,800 | $137,300 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map