Seller's Agent in 2015
Amber Mouser
Old Colony
(304) 532-3565
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $377,000
Open, Bright And Airy! This Custom Built Home Features An Amazing Open Floor Plan With Stone Kitchen Bar. Hardwoods Throughout Main Level. Master W/ On Suite, Jetted Tub, Partially Finished Basement Plumbed For Wet Bar. Plenty Of Storage. Large Lot!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saulino Raymond | $178,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saulino Raymond | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Sold | $225,000 | -6.2% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $117,600 | $21,180 | $96,420 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $115,860 | $21,180 | $94,680 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $114,780 | $21,180 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $112,860 | $20,280 | $92,580 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $111,240 | $20,280 | $90,960 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $110,640 | $20,280 | $90,360 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $109,740 | $19,980 | $89,760 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $107,820 | $19,680 | $88,140 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $106,560 | $19,680 | $86,880 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $96,660 | $19,320 | $77,340 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $93,300 | $18,420 | $74,880 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $92,100 | $18,420 | $73,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amber Mouser
Old Colony
(304) 532-3565
153 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Charessa Wilkinson
Old Colony
(304) 532-4230
137 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
BARBARA-ANN SELMAN
Runyan & Associates REALTORS
(304) 744-2121
80 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 159594
APN: 18-04- 49-0078.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.