79 Blueridge Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Blueridge Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $333,898, approximately $229 per square foot. 79 Blueridge Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wilburn Keisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,325
Outstanding Balance
$68,662
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wilburn Keisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,325
Outstanding Balance
$68,662
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Flores Juan Carlos
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Greene Susan L
Bought by
Flores Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,200
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Greene Susan L
Bought by
Flores Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilburn Keisha | $105,000 | -- | |
| Wilburn Keisha | $105,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $342,724 | -- | |
| Flores Juan Carlos | $266,000 | -- | |
| Flores Juan Carlos | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilburn Keisha | $101,325 | |
| Closed | Wilburn Keisha | $101,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Juan Carlos | $53,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Juan Carlos | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Juan Carlos | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $275,100 | $85,000 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $250,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $202,500 | $55,000 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $173,700 | $42,000 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $162,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map