79 Branch St Lowell, MA 01851
Lower Highlands Neighborhood
Studio
9
Baths
6,596
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Branch St, Lowell, MA 01851. 79 Branch St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charles W. Morey Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Dk Ram Llc
Bought by
Diti Aria Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Marisa-Philip Rt and Ramos
Bought by
Dk Ram Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diti Aria Llc | -- | -- | |
| Diti Aria Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dk Ram Llc | $1,880,000 | -- | |
| Dk Ram Llc | $1,880,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dk Ram Llc | $8,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,950 | $668,300 | $128,600 | $539,700 |
| 2024 | $15,021 | $645,500 | $122,500 | $523,000 |
| 2023 | $15,037 | $617,300 | $111,300 | $506,000 |
| 2022 | $15,387 | $611,100 | $111,300 | $499,800 |
| 2021 | $15,835 | $590,200 | $96,800 | $493,400 |
| 2020 | $15,931 | $595,100 | $96,800 | $498,300 |
| 2019 | $16,485 | $576,600 | $96,800 | $479,800 |
| 2018 | $11,409 | $554,500 | $92,200 | $462,300 |
| 2017 | $16,763 | $547,100 | $92,200 | $454,900 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $74,400 | $74,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,850 | $528,200 | $92,200 | $436,000 |
| 2013 | $7,850 | $523,000 | $102,400 | $420,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map