79 Brookview Way Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Brookview Way, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $342,803, approximately $169 per square foot. 79 Brookview Way is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Easter Dietrich and Easter Candice
Bought by
Smith Harold D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,906
Outstanding Balance
$127,436
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Easter Dietrich and Easter Candice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Harold D | $30,000 | -- | |
| Easter Dietrich | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Harold D | $195,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Easter Dietrich | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $7,450 | $1,480 | $5,970 |
| 2024 | $937 | $6,480 | $1,290 | $5,190 |
| 2023 | $833 | $6,480 | $1,290 | $5,190 |
| 2022 | $771 | $6,480 | $1,290 | $5,190 |
| 2021 | $761 | $6,480 | $1,290 | $5,190 |
| 2020 | $747 | $6,480 | $1,292 | $5,188 |
| 2019 | $752 | $6,480 | $1,290 | $5,190 |
| 2018 | $731 | $5,790 | $1,220 | $4,570 |
| 2017 | $679 | $5,790 | $1,220 | $4,570 |
| 2015 | $722 | $5,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,670 | $1,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map