Seller's Agent in 2019
Mona and Shari Wiener
Hammond Residential Real Estate
(617) 731-4644
9 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,864,000 - $4,496,000
Located in a prime Fisher Hill neighborhood and with incredible city views, this thirteen-room, eight-bedroom residence, with a slate gambrel roof and much curb appeal, offers over 4,945 square feet of living space on three levels. Built in 1918, period details can be found throughout. The elegant foyer leads to a gracious main level well-suited for large gatherings featuring an oversized eat-in kitchen and a 21' x 16' dining room. Off the kitchen and family room is a deck showcasing the fantastic views. The master bedroom has a walk-in closet, fireplace, and spa-like bathroom. There is also a lower level guest suite. Amenities include four and one-half bathrooms, three more fireplaces, central air-conditioning, a staircase leading to a large fenced yard, and a four-car direct entry garage under, two by two tandem. This property is in the Runkle School district, within blocks of the MBTA Green Line, and close to parks, schools, shops, and restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hammond Residential Real Estate Listed on: 04/05/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey David M | $2,700,888 | -- | |
| Gray Tania G | $742,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frey David M | $2,160,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Tania G | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Tania G | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | Sold | $2,700,888 | -3.5% | $546 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | For Sale | $2,799,000 | -- | $566 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,167 | $4,373,600 | $1,671,000 | $2,702,600 |
| 2024 | $41,219 | $4,218,900 | $1,606,600 | $2,612,300 |
| 2023 | $36,374 | $3,648,300 | $1,147,900 | $2,500,400 |
| 2022 | $33,837 | $3,320,600 | $1,093,100 | $2,227,500 |
| 2021 | $28,692 | $2,927,800 | $1,051,100 | $1,876,700 |
| 2020 | $26,537 | $2,808,200 | $955,600 | $1,852,600 |
| 2019 | $25,060 | $2,674,500 | $910,100 | $1,764,400 |
| 2018 | $24,919 | $2,634,100 | $923,500 | $1,710,600 |
| 2017 | $28,011 | $2,835,100 | $871,300 | $1,963,800 |
| 2016 | $27,609 | $2,649,600 | $814,300 | $1,835,300 |
| 2015 | $26,447 | $2,476,300 | $761,000 | $1,715,300 |
| 2014 | $27,720 | $2,433,700 | $691,900 | $1,741,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mona and Shari Wiener
Hammond Residential Real Estate
(617) 731-4644
9 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Alan Cohen
Hammond Residential Real Estate
(617) 513-2769
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72477411
APN: BROO-000231-000042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.