79 Canary Way Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Canary Way, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $517,606, approximately $205 per square foot. 79 Canary Way is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including River Crest Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Topaz Llc
Bought by
Nucech Jason R and Doerre Jessica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,400
Outstanding Balance
$165,075
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,531
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nucech Jason R | $255,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nucech Jason R | $248,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,929 | $541,000 | $101,600 | $439,400 |
| 2024 | $67 | $388,900 | $61,100 | $327,800 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $388,900 | $61,100 | $327,800 |
| 2022 | $5,975 | $388,900 | $61,100 | $327,800 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $388,900 | $61,100 | $327,800 |
| 2020 | $5,445 | $388,900 | $61,100 | $327,800 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $269,500 | $49,000 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $5,224 | $269,500 | $49,000 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $269,500 | $49,000 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $4,983 | $269,500 | $49,000 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $4,630 | $269,500 | $49,000 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | $4,553 | $269,500 | $49,000 | $220,500 |
| 2013 | $4,619 | $263,600 | $49,000 | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map