79 Carleton Ct Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $893,035
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Carleton Ct, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $828,259, approximately $310 per square foot. 79 Carleton Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Rosario Daniel
Bought by
Hidalgo Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$859,151
Outstanding Balance
$858,314
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$30,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Shahin Adel and Shahin M
Bought by
Rosario Daniel and Bergeron Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Shahin Adel
Bought by
Shahin Adel and Shahin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Gil Maria
Bought by
Shahin Adel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Sergio | $875,000 | -- | |
| Rosario Daniel | $330,000 | -- | |
| Rosario Daniel | $330,000 | -- | |
| Shahin Adel | -- | -- | |
| Shahin Adel M | -- | -- | |
| Shahin Adel M | -- | -- | |
| Shahin Adel | -- | -- | |
| Shahin Adel | $320,000 | -- | |
| Shahin Adel M | $320,000 | -- | |
| Shahin Adel | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hidalgo Sergio | $859,151 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosario Daniel | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahin Adel | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,899 | $652,100 | $201,600 | $450,500 |
| 2024 | $6,448 | $593,700 | $183,900 | $409,800 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $526,300 | $163,400 | $362,900 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | $427,100 | $129,400 | $297,700 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $404,000 | $122,600 | $281,400 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $404,000 | $122,600 | $281,400 |
| 2019 | $4,791 | $337,600 | $115,800 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $330,900 | $109,000 | $221,900 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $314,200 | $109,000 | $205,200 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $255,900 | $95,300 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $248,700 | $95,300 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map