79 Chadwick Dr Charleston, SC 29407
South Windermere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Chadwick Dr, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $1,232,401, approximately $546 per square foot. 79 Chadwick Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including St. Andrews School Of Math And Science, West Ashley High School, and Blessed Sacrament Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Austin Frances
Bought by
Austin Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,500
Outstanding Balance
$608,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Gesser Ryan A and Gillespie Stephen L
Bought by
Austin Frances D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Edward Jones Trust Company
Bought by
Gesser Ryan A and Gillespie Stephen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Berkaw Bergen Frederic and Berkaw Bergen Frederic
Bought by
Berkaw Bergen Frederic and Bergen Frederic Berkaw Sr Revocable Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property