79 Cherry Ct Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $109,889 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Cherry Ct, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $133,222, approximately $117 per square foot. 79 Cherry Ct is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Hanks Gregory
Bought by
Hanks Kyle and Hanks Peyton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanks Kyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,369 | $33,800 | $6,347 | $27,453 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $30,727 | $5,770 | $24,957 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $30,220 | $5,675 | $24,545 |
| 2021 | $817 | $27,490 | $5,162 | $22,328 |
| 2020 | $804 | $28,482 | $5,348 | $23,134 |
| 2019 | $817 | $27,490 | $5,162 | $22,328 |
| 2018 | $809 | $27,490 | $5,162 | $22,328 |
| 2017 | $814 | $27,490 | $5,162 | $22,328 |
| 2016 | $806 | $27,490 | $5,162 | $22,328 |
| 2015 | $911 | $27,490 | $5,162 | $22,328 |
| 2014 | $911 | $27,490 | $5,162 | $22,328 |
| 2013 | $911 | $27,490 | $5,162 | $22,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map