79 Chickadee Ln Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $766,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Chickadee Ln, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $654,866. 79 Chickadee Ln is a home with nearby schools including Durham Community School and Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Waterman Dean C and Waterman Dana E
Bought by
Waterman Dana E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Beaulieu Jean P
Bought by
Waterman Dean C and Waterman Dana E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterman Dana E | -- | None Available | |
| Waterman Dana E | -- | None Available | |
| Waterman Dean C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,211 | $274,300 | $63,100 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $5,966 | $274,300 | $63,100 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $274,300 | $63,100 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $274,300 | $63,100 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $274,300 | $63,100 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $274,300 | $63,100 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $274,300 | $63,100 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $163,900 | $63,100 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $57,600 | $57,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $57,600 | $57,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $959 | $57,600 | $57,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $861 | $57,600 | $57,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map