79 Cleveland St Orange, NJ 07050
Estimated Value: $540,943 - $767,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,542
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Cleveland St, Orange, NJ 07050 and is currently estimated at $626,736, approximately $246 per square foot. 79 Cleveland St is a home located in Essex County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1990
Bought by
Trotman Elspeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotman Elspeth | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,546 | $301,700 | $102,100 | $199,600 |
| 2024 | $10,994 | $301,700 | $102,100 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $10,207 | $301,700 | $102,100 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $11,096 | $196,300 | $51,200 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $10,757 | $196,300 | $51,200 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $10,183 | $196,300 | $51,200 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $10,016 | $196,300 | $51,200 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $9,310 | $196,300 | $51,200 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $9,129 | $196,300 | $51,200 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $8,884 | $196,300 | $51,200 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | $8,483 | $196,300 | $51,200 | $145,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map