Seller's Agent in 2017
Joni Shore
Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Wellesley
(781) 888-2389
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,357,886 - $3,807,000
Exquisite single family residence was comprehensively rebuilt in 2014. With glorious sunlight -- This pristine home features a breathtaking open-concept kitchen, living and dining area with fireplace and French doors leading to brick and bluestone patios. The impeccably designed kitchen is complete with state-of-the-art appliances plus an oversized granite island with breakfast bar. There are 4+ bedrooms and four and one half bathrooms. The second floor includes a Master Suite with walk-in closet and a luxurious bath with radiant heated flooring plus two bedrooms and bath. The third floor features a large office with a Palladian window and bedroom with skylight plus full bath. Lower level includes a fabulous entertaining space with custom cabinetry and wet-bar, plus an exercise/office and full bath. Complete with Buderus boiler, central air, and 1 car garage. A truly rare opportunity to live on a sought after quiet side street in the heart of Coolidge Corner! A must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Wellesley Listed on: 05/02/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1895
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Park 2020 | -- | None Available | |
| Park Jason | $2,725,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz Ronald | $2,352,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz Ronald | $2,352,000 | -- | |
| 79 Coolidge Street Llc | $1,126,000 | -- | |
| 79 Coolidge Street Llc | $1,126,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Jason | $1,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Ronald | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 79 Coolidge Street Llc | $1,050,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Sold | $2,725,000 | +1.0% | $647 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | For Sale | $2,698,000 | +139.6% | $641 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | Sold | $1,126,000 | +50.1% | $461 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2013 03/16/13 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,390 | $3,180,300 | $1,217,400 | $1,962,900 |
| 2024 | $29,926 | $3,063,000 | $1,170,500 | $1,892,500 |
| 2023 | $28,954 | $2,904,100 | $1,073,300 | $1,830,800 |
| 2022 | $28,184 | $2,765,800 | $1,022,200 | $1,743,600 |
| 2021 | $26,062 | $2,659,400 | $982,900 | $1,676,500 |
| 2020 | $24,080 | $2,548,200 | $893,600 | $1,654,600 |
| 2019 | $22,739 | $2,426,800 | $851,000 | $1,575,800 |
| 2018 | $20,856 | $2,204,700 | $709,100 | $1,495,600 |
| 2017 | $20,575 | $2,082,500 | $669,000 | $1,413,500 |
| 2016 | $20,279 | $1,946,200 | $625,200 | $1,321,000 |
| 2015 | $19,193 | $1,797,100 | $584,300 | $1,212,800 |
| 2014 | $10,189 | $894,600 | $487,000 | $407,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joni Shore
Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Wellesley
(781) 888-2389
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mona and Shari Wiener
Hammond Residential Real Estate
(617) 731-4644
23 in this area
106 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Daniel Dineen
Flow Realty, Inc.
(617) 784-8360
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72156564
APN: BROO-000066-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.