79 Cranberry Rd Bourne, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $392,994 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Cranberry Rd, Bourne, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $418,999, approximately $455 per square foot. 79 Cranberry Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and Waldorf School of Cape Cod.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Bradford Susan M
Bought by
Giroux Robert F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,743
Outstanding Balance
$323,309
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Quatromoni Kathleen M
Bought by
Bradford Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giroux Robert F | $339,900 | None Available | |
| Giroux Robert F | $339,900 | None Available | |
| Bradford Susan M | $125,000 | -- | |
| Bradford Susan M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giroux Robert F | $333,743 | |
| Closed | Giroux Robert F | $333,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Susan M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Susan M | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Susan M | $106,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $323,100 | $138,500 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $307,600 | $131,900 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $258,900 | $116,800 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $216,200 | $103,300 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $196,900 | $94,000 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $190,700 | $93,200 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $185,300 | $93,200 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $172,000 | $88,700 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $170,300 | $87,900 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $156,300 | $87,900 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $156,300 | $87,900 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map