NOT LISTED FOR SALE

79 Crestview Dr Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $605,000 - $674,142

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,284 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2022

Last sale price $556,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,515 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Jefferson Road Elementary School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2022

Looking for a NEWER house within walking distance to Pittsford Village? Look no further!! This 10 year new, energy-efficient home has all the features you're looking for! Open, pristine and updated with attention to detail! Great room with cathedral ceiling overlooks the stamped concrete patio, fire pit, treed/professionally landscaped yard and charming stone wall. Slider leads to pergola-covered deck with lights and speakers! First floor office, formal sitting room, and expansive dining room. Granite kitchen and a new coffee bar area has glass front, lighted cabinetry. All of these open areas enjoy the gas log fireplace! 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms upstairs with lots of glass and natural light, PLUS a second floor laundry! 2 egress windows allow for full use of the lower level: family room, workout room, storage, and guest suite (bedroom/full bath/large closet). Rooftop solar panels installed in 2018 (RGE budget $127/mo!), whole-house carbon filter, high efficiency furnace, hot water tank and central air. Greenlight is here, too! Move-in condition! Delayed showings until Thursday, 3/3 at 9:00am. Delayed Negotiations All offers due Tuesday 3/8 at 10:00am.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Rosato

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30BR0673907 Listed on: 03/01/2022

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Belpanno

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401301000

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,808

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 141x178
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,284 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-164-110-0002-033-210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,808

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: David Gross
  • Directions: Taking East Jefferson Road from Pittsford Village/Main Street, head East to Right on Crestview.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.39
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Solar, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford
  • Ninth Grade High School: Pittsford Sutherland High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Calkins Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-164-110-0002-033-210
  • Lot Dimensions: 141X178
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12808.0
  • Tax Lot: 33

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jefferson Road

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2022
Closed on
May 16, 2022
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$556,000
Premium/Discount to List
$136,100
32.41%
Current Estimated Value
$646,036

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,036
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,415
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,621

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2012
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-6.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peters Jessica K $556,000 Web Title
Busch Quinn D $270,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peters Jessica K $417,000
Previous Owner Busch Quinn D $216,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold $556,000 +32.4% $243 / Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 For Sale $419,900 +55.5% $184 / Sq Ft
10/05/2012 10/05/12 Sold $270,000 -6.9% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2012 08/26/12 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2012 08/02/12 For Sale $289,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,845 $314,500 $57,100 $257,400
2024 $12,845 $314,500 $57,100 $257,400
2023 $12,725 $314,500 $57,100 $257,400
2022 $12,807 $314,500 $57,100 $257,400
2021 $12,696 $314,500 $57,100 $257,400
2020 $11,664 $314,500 $57,100 $257,400
2019 $10,812 $314,500 $57,100 $257,400
2018 $11,223 $314,500 $57,100 $257,400
2017 $6,992 $299,500 $57,100 $242,400
2016 $10,812 $299,500 $57,100 $242,400
2015 -- $299,500 $57,100 $242,400
2014 -- $299,500 $57,100 $242,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1390920

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-164-110-0002-033-210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.