NOT LISTED FOR SALE

79 Crowley Ln Weld, ME 04285

Estimated Value: $492,180 - $618,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2016

Last sale price $275,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,259 / mo

203 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deeded Waterfront Access Rights
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 100 Feet of Waterfront
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of April 2016

ON BEAUTIFUL WEBB LAKE, chalet cottage/home in a quiet cove featuring 2 bedrooms & bath up w/balcony overlooking lake, spacious living room w/fireplace opens to 16'x10 deck, dining rm. w/built-ins, main floor bedroom and laundry. Many walls w/antique pine paneling. 4 appliances and most furnishings included. Has been occupied year round. 15+- acres for expansion. Ftg.on East Brook. Great family compound potential. Webb Lake is 2,148 acres, max. depth 42' Near Mt. Blue State Park exceptional views & hiking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Hatch

Palmer Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 800-988-3055 Listed on: 07/27/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Hatch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,692

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 15 Acre Lot
  • 100 Feet of Waterfront

Interior Spaces

  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • The lake is a source of water for the property
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Community Storage Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 07-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,692

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

15 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 15.0
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Water Body Name: Webb Lake
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Take Rt. 156 to downtown Weld from Wilton, at the stop sign go straight on Rt 142 about a mile looking for East Brook Road & fire lane #17, follow to end, arrive at property on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1326.0
  • Architectural Style: Chalet, Cape
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: 800-988-3055
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 207.39
  • Property Information:Seasonal: Unknown
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 15.0
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1326.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: Yes
  • Water Info:Water View2: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Exterior:Shingle Siding: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Roof:Pitched: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Wood2: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Wood Burning Fireplace14: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Roads:Dead End: Yes
  • Roads:GravelDirt: Yes
  • Water Info:Waterfront Amount -: 100.0
  • Water Info:Water Frontage Owned -: 100.0
  • Laundry Room:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Roads:Seasonal3: Yes
  • Electric:Fuses: Yes
  • Dining Room Amenities:Built-Ins8: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: ON BEAUTIFUL WEBB LAKE, chalet cottage/home in a quiet cove featuring 2 bedrooms & bath up w/balcony overlooking lake, spacious living rm w/fireplace opens to 16'x10' deck, dining rm. w/built-ins, main floor bedroom & laundry. Many walls w/antique pine paneling.4 appliances & most furnishings included. Has been occupied year round. 15+- acres for expansion. Great family compound potential. Webb Lake / 2,148 acres, Near Mt Blue State Park for exceptional views & hiking.Broker: Carol Hatch:207-2-5913
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Not Applicable
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Furniture Included, 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, Storage
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Laundry Room Laundry Room Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Wooded, Rural
  • View: Mountain(s), Scenic
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding, Wood Frame
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Metal, Pitched
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 5 - 10 Spaces, Gravel

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 653400.0
  • Parcel #: 999999
  • Zoning: Town/state

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1692.0
  • Tax Lot: 07-001
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2015
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Crowley 4Th John H
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-8.3%
Current Estimated Value
$555,090

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$280,090
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2022 11/05/22 Off Market $275,000 -- --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $275,000 -8.3% $207 / Sq Ft
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 For Sale $299,900 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,586 $328,989 $218,810 $110,179
2024 $3,586 $328,989 $218,810 $110,179
2023 $3,142 $328,989 $218,810 $110,179
2022 $2,813 $328,989 $218,810 $110,179
2021 $2,764 $328,989 $218,810 $110,179
2020 $2,778 $330,729 $220,550 $110,179
2019 $2,729 $330,729 $220,550 $110,179
2018 $2,762 $328,828 $220,550 $108,278
2017 $2,503 $286,028 $220,550 $65,478
2016 $2,274 $286,028 $220,550 $65,478
2015 $2,251 $286,028 $220,550 $65,478
2013 $1,679 $284,637 $220,550 $64,087
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1227373

Maine Listings

APN: WELD-000030-000007-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.