$105,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

79 Dinosaur Rd Wilmington, IL 60481

1 Bed
1 Bath
400 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$262 Per Sq Ft

22% Below List Price

349 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

WHAT A GREAT PRICE for this Adorable WATERFRONT home! LAKE MORE & WORRY LESS. IN UNIT Washer/Dryer, NEW furnace, NEW Sliding Glass Door, NEW HWH & NEW shut off valve (Dec 2024). Relax and entertain on your maintenance free deck & fish from your lower maintenance free dock. The furniture & most items in home will stay. Resort living all year round. Make long lasting memories in this amazing community where you can enjoy incredible fishing (spring fed stocked lakes), ice fishing, boating, swimming, kayaking, canoeing, hiking in this gated community w/club house, pool, beach, volleyball, basketball, miles of nature trails & much more. Make this perfect escape your weekend retreat or year-round residence! Less than an hour from Chicago & just minutes off I-55. This is a gated community you will need to make arrangements prior to showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Engelhardt

Lori Bonarek Realty License #475156135 Listed on: 04/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Blair

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475125671

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $528

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 29x36x90x20x100
  • Waterfront
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $195 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 400 Sq Ft Home
  • Built-In Features
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Water Views
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Overview

  • Association fees include water, security, clubhouse, pool, scavenger, lake rights
  • Haley Foster Association, Phone Number (847) 490-3833
  • Shadow Lakes Subdivision
  • Property managed by Associa Chicagoland

Est. Annual Taxes

$528

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$195 per month

• Subdivision Name: Shadow Lakes
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features
  • LivingArea: 400
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, In Unit
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 2339
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Lake, Water Rights, Gated, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Associa Chicagoland
  • Management Contact Name: Haley Foster
  • Management Phone: 847-490-3833

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Security, Clubhouse, Pool, Scavenger, Lake Rights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Dimensions: 29X36X90X20X100
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 528
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-22.22%
Views
409

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
167.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2024
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
17.65%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.59%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2014
Closed on
May 1, 2016
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$46,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,900
-42.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2008
Sold by
Lee Robert E and Lee Bonnie L
Bought by
Marquette Bank and Trust #18791

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Soto Paul
Bought by
Lee Robert E and Lee Bonnie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Soto Paul

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $105,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $100,000 Fidelity National Title Insura
Deed $46,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Warranty Deed $66,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $31,000 --
Trustee Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $105,000 -4.5% $263 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $110,000 -7.6% $275 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Price Changed $119,000 -7.8% $298 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Price Changed $129,000 -4.4% $323 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Sale $135,000 +35.0% $338 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Sold $100,000 +17.6% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2024 03/25/24 For Sale $85,000 +84.8% $213 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $46,000 -23.2% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2016 05/10/16 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2016 04/03/16 Price Changed $59,900 -7.7% $150 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Price Changed $64,900 -7.2% $162 / Sq Ft
05/12/2015 05/12/15 Price Changed $69,900 -6.7% $175 / Sq Ft
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Price Changed $74,900 -6.3% $187 / Sq Ft
04/30/2014 04/30/14 For Sale $79,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $528 $23,545 $17,192 $6,353
2023 $528 $21,088 $15,398 $5,690
2022 $382 $19,136 $13,973 $5,163
2021 $532 $18,265 $13,337 $4,928
2020 $456 $17,305 $12,636 $4,669
2019 $387 $16,341 $11,932 $4,409
2018 $340 $15,637 $11,418 $4,219
2017 $1,103 $15,330 $11,194 $4,136
2016 $1,078 $14,826 $10,826 $4,000
2015 $903 $12,525 $10,547 $1,978
2014 $903 $12,525 $10,547 $1,978
2013 $903 $13,395 $11,280 $2,115

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12326451

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-24-04-102-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.