79 Donnie Price Rd Deville, LA 71328
Estimated Value: $222,359 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Donnie Price Rd, Deville, LA 71328 and is currently estimated at $234,680, approximately $121 per square foot. 79 Donnie Price Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Hayden R. Lawrence Upper Elementary School, and Buckeye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Cripps Chase
Bought by
Chase Cripps
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Cripps | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $19,914 | $714 | $19,200 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $19,914 | $714 | $19,200 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $19,014 | $714 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $19,014 | $714 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $19,014 | $714 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $19,014 | $714 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $18,013 | $713 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $18,013 | $713 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $18,013 | $713 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $18,013 | $713 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $18,010 | $710 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $21 | $137 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map