79 Druce St Brookline, MA 02445
Brookline Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,626,726 - $3,802,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,026
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Druce St, Brookline, MA 02445 and is currently estimated at $3,739,909, approximately $928 per square foot. 79 Druce St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Runkle School, Brookline High School, and Torah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Hartzband Pamela I and Groopman Jerome E
Bought by
Pamela I Hartzband Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1986
Bought by
Groopman Jerome E and Hartzband Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela I Hartzband Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Groopman Jerome E | $598,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Groopman Jerome E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groopman Jerome E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,534 | $3,701,500 | $2,542,500 | $1,159,000 |
| 2024 | $34,679 | $3,549,500 | $2,444,600 | $1,104,900 |
| 2023 | $28,057 | $2,814,100 | $1,746,600 | $1,067,500 |
| 2022 | $27,310 | $2,680,100 | $1,663,400 | $1,016,700 |
| 2021 | $25,255 | $2,577,000 | $1,599,400 | $977,600 |
| 2020 | $22,809 | $2,413,700 | $1,454,000 | $959,700 |
| 2019 | $21,540 | $2,298,800 | $1,384,800 | $914,000 |
| 2018 | $22,159 | $2,342,400 | $1,426,600 | $915,800 |
| 2017 | $21,896 | $2,216,200 | $1,345,800 | $870,400 |
| 2016 | $21,582 | $2,071,200 | $1,257,800 | $813,400 |
| 2015 | $20,673 | $1,935,700 | $1,175,500 | $760,200 |
| 2014 | $20,157 | $1,769,700 | $1,068,600 | $701,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map