79 E Green Gables Cir Spring, TX 77382
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,536 - $808,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,362
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 E Green Gables Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $750,884, approximately $223 per square foot. 79 E Green Gables Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Mcghee James Michael and Mcghee Nancy Sue
Bought by
Reynolds Ronald W and Reynolds Lisa P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,300
Outstanding Balance
$124,597
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$626,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Village Builders Inc
Bought by
Mcghee James Michael and Mcghee Nancy Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land And Construction L
Bought by
Reynolds Ronald W and Reynolds Lisa P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Ronald W | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Mcghee James Michael | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Reynolds Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Ronald W | $206,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcghee James Michael | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,247 | $622,543 | $120,000 | $502,543 |
| 2024 | $8,378 | $603,053 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,378 | $548,230 | $120,000 | $462,000 |
| 2022 | $10,102 | $498,390 | $120,000 | $445,000 |
| 2021 | $9,882 | $453,080 | $45,320 | $407,760 |
| 2020 | $10,356 | $447,700 | $45,320 | $417,430 |
| 2019 | $9,714 | $407,000 | $45,320 | $369,680 |
| 2018 | $7,934 | $370,000 | $45,320 | $324,680 |
| 2017 | $9,410 | $389,490 | $45,320 | $344,170 |
| 2016 | $11,176 | $462,580 | $45,320 | $417,260 |
| 2015 | $8,919 | $432,280 | $45,320 | $393,620 |
| 2014 | $8,919 | $374,800 | $45,320 | $337,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map