Seller's Agent in 2025
Gail Caruso
Portside Real Estate Group
(207) 266-9585
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $254,495
Always wanted to own a property on Mount Desert Island, with no maintenance, this condo is waiting for you. 2nd floor fully furnished, 1 bedroom, 1 bath, living room and kitchen. Includes meeting room for entertaining, additional private sitting area and laundry. Large patio! Sit and listen to the birds or enjoy nature!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily Jill | $216,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Sold | $216,000 | -2.3% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $221,000 | -- | $384 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $192,000 | $75,000 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $192,100 | $75,000 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $79,600 | $22,500 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $79,600 | $22,500 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $79,600 | $22,500 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $79,600 | $22,500 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $79,600 | $22,500 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $79,600 | $22,500 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $840 | $65,300 | $22,500 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $840 | $65,300 | $22,500 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $840 | $65,300 | $22,500 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $840 | $65,300 | $22,500 | $42,800 |
| 2013 | $1,178 | $91,600 | $48,800 | $42,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gail Caruso
Portside Real Estate Group
(207) 266-9585
44 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katie Parish
Portside Real Estate Group
(415) 246-7054
63 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1631895
APN: SOUR-000007-000000-000075-000203
Ask me questions while you tour the home.