79 Eagan Blvd Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Eagan Blvd, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $264,130, approximately $159 per square foot. 79 Eagan Blvd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including David B. Crane Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $224,000 | $38,000 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $181,000 | $36,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $181,000 | $36,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $143,900 | $19,900 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $135,800 | $19,900 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $135,800 | $19,900 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $123,500 | $19,900 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $123,500 | $19,900 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $121,800 | $19,100 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $121,800 | $19,100 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,800 | $19,100 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,800 | $19,100 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map