79 Easter St Emporia, VA 23847
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Easter St, Emporia, VA 23847 and is currently estimated at $118,109, approximately $145 per square foot. 79 Easter St is a home located in Greensville County with nearby schools including Greensville Elementary School, Belfield Elementary School, and Edward W. Wyatt Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $32,300 | $5,000 | $27,300 |
| 2024 | $216 | $32,300 | $5,000 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $216 | $32,300 | $5,000 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $216 | $32,300 | $5,000 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $216 | $32,300 | $5,000 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $216 | $32,300 | $5,000 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $232 | $34,700 | $5,000 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $232 | $34,700 | $5,000 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $232 | $34,700 | $5,000 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,700 | $5,000 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map