79 Findley St Dillonvale, OH 43917
Estimated Value: $66,595 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Findley St, Dillonvale, OH 43917 and is currently estimated at $78,399, approximately $78 per square foot. 79 Findley St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Buckeye Local High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $21,154 | $1,778 | $19,376 |
| 2024 | $804 | $21,154 | $1,778 | $19,376 |
| 2023 | $803 | $15,124 | $1,400 | $13,724 |
| 2022 | $619 | $15,124 | $1,400 | $13,724 |
| 2021 | $619 | $15,124 | $1,400 | $13,724 |
| 2020 | $607 | $14,438 | $1,400 | $13,038 |
| 2019 | $609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $623 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $267 | $14,560 | $2,660 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map