79 Firecut Ln Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $1,080,518 - $1,379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Firecut Ln, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $1,202,880, approximately $464 per square foot. 79 Firecut Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Peter Noyes Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
L J Kreisel T 1 and Kreisel
Bought by
Sullivan James Crowley and Bock-Sullivan Juliet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan James Crowley | $654,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan James Crowley | $654,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan James Crowley | $479,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan James Crowley | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan James Crowley | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan James Crowley | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,721 | $937,200 | $461,300 | $475,900 |
| 2024 | $13,232 | $905,700 | $447,700 | $458,000 |
| 2023 | $12,570 | $797,100 | $414,500 | $382,600 |
| 2022 | $12,438 | $689,100 | $380,100 | $309,000 |
| 2021 | $12,019 | $638,300 | $380,100 | $258,200 |
| 2020 | $11,777 | $638,300 | $380,100 | $258,200 |
| 2019 | $11,432 | $638,300 | $380,100 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $11,389 | $635,200 | $400,100 | $235,100 |
| 2017 | $11,142 | $628,100 | $395,300 | $232,800 |
| 2016 | $10,785 | $605,900 | $380,100 | $225,800 |
| 2015 | $10,322 | $586,500 | $365,300 | $221,200 |
| 2014 | $10,297 | $571,100 | $354,500 | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map