79 Franklin St Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,327
Sq Ft
6,316
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Franklin St, Brooklyn, NY 11222. 79 Franklin St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 34 Oliver H Perry, Northside Charter High School, and Yeshiva Bnos Ahavas Israel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Aceste Trucking Co Inc
Bought by
Popscorp Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popscorp Inc | $187,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Popscorp Inc | $187,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $56,739 | $619,200 | $78,750 | $540,450 |
| 2025 | $54,585 | $604,800 | $78,750 | $526,050 |
| 2024 | $54,585 | $526,500 | $78,750 | $447,750 |
| 2023 | $54,852 | $539,550 | $78,750 | $460,800 |
| 2022 | $54,602 | $544,500 | $78,750 | $465,750 |
| 2021 | $44,995 | $420,750 | $78,750 | $342,000 |
| 2019 | $47,199 | $539,100 | $78,750 | $460,350 |
| 2018 | $42,998 | $488,700 | $78,750 | $409,950 |
| 2017 | $39,856 | $420,300 | $78,750 | $341,550 |
| 2016 | $38,837 | $403,200 | $78,750 | $324,450 |
| 2015 | $17,917 | $393,300 | $78,750 | $314,550 |
| 2014 | $17,917 | $339,300 | $78,750 | $260,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map