79 Gridiron Rd Levittown, PA 19057
Goldenridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $681,445
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,422
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Gridiron Rd, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $497,611, approximately $145 per square foot. 79 Gridiron Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Kapish Donna M
Bought by
Weedor Dekermu and Rouhana Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,007
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Shemeley Norman and Kapish Donna M
Bought by
Shemeley Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weedor Dekermu | $204,750 | None Available | |
| Shemeley Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weedor Dekermu | $201,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,644 | $31,830 | $6,200 | $25,630 |
| 2024 | $8,644 | $31,830 | $6,200 | $25,630 |
| 2023 | $8,580 | $31,830 | $6,200 | $25,630 |
| 2022 | $8,580 | $31,830 | $6,200 | $25,630 |
| 2021 | $8,580 | $31,830 | $6,200 | $25,630 |
| 2020 | $8,580 | $31,830 | $6,200 | $25,630 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $19,040 | $6,200 | $12,840 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $19,040 | $6,200 | $12,840 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $19,040 | $6,200 | $12,840 |
| 2016 | $4,955 | $19,040 | $6,200 | $12,840 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $19,040 | $6,200 | $12,840 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $19,040 | $6,200 | $12,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map