Seller's Agent in 2017
Dottye Vaccaro
RE/MAX
(781) 710-1808
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $918,000
A picture perfect 3 bedroom 1.5 bath Colonial is filled with character and charm. This fabulous home features a bright and sunny kitchen with recessed lighting and gleaming hardwood floor. A fireplace living room, dining room and den complete the first floor. Level two features three bedrooms and a full bath. There are hardwood floors throughout. Let us not forget the recently finished lower level that can act as an exercise room, playroom or media room. Enjoy the recently updated stone patio area outside with a plush, professionally landscaped yard. Enjoy easy access to Rte. 93. Walk to town center and the commuter rail. Freshly painted and move in ready! Don't miss out on this exciting opportunity!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
0.37 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George James | $540,000 | -- | |
| Relocation Brookfield | $540,000 | -- | |
| Jacxsens Patrick | $415,000 | -- | |
| Jacxsens Patrick | $415,000 | -- | |
| Centrella Pasquale | $357,000 | -- | |
| Centrella Pasquale | $357,000 | -- | |
| Peacock Stephen | $185,600 | -- | |
| Peacock Stephen C | $185,600 | -- | |
| Sorabella Stephen | $159,000 | -- | |
| Sorabella Stephen J | $159,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George James | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacxsens Patrick | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorabella Stephen J | $352,818 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | Sold | $540,000 | +8.0% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,368 | $734,700 | $429,700 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $8,351 | $712,500 | $416,700 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $7,817 | $620,900 | $363,000 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $7,426 | $557,100 | $325,600 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $7,170 | $519,200 | $312,500 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $393 | $508,900 | $306,300 | $202,600 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $484,700 | $291,700 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $6,334 | $456,700 | $272,400 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $348 | $436,700 | $260,400 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $5,980 | $412,400 | $247,900 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $5,604 | $381,200 | $229,100 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $368,400 | $221,400 | $147,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dottye Vaccaro
RE/MAX
(781) 710-1808
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mark Hutchinson
Brad Hutchinson Real Estate
(781) 665-2222
47 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72097253
APN: READ-000032-000000-000144
Ask me questions while you tour the home.