Seller's Agent in 2022
Jim Quimby
RE/MAX
(207) 270-1659
73 in this area
305 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $166,000
This in-town home offers the convenience of being close to everything, yet the over-sized 3/4 acre lot at the end of a dead-end street, provides plenty of privacy which gives you that ''country feel''. Small and efficient single floor living! 2 Bedroom home with several recent updates including a brand new bathroom. The beautiful yard offers many flowering trees and shrubbery with a large open lawn space with plenty of room for a garden spot. Property includes a couple of outbuildings, and 2 car detached garage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Heidi Lourie
Realty of Maine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmichael Jonathan P | -- | None Available | |
| Mattson Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Chadwick Elisha J | -- | -- | |
| Heckley Stephanie G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmichael Jonathan P | $128,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattson Nicholas | $71,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Chadwick Elisha J | $47,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Heckley Stephanie G | $36,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Sold | $127,000 | +5.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | For Sale | $119,900 | +65.4% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | $72,500 | -9.3% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | For Sale | $79,900 | +52.2% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Sold | $52,500 | +22.4% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | For Sale | $42,900 | +7.3% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Sold | $40,000 | -47.3% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Sale | $75,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $91,200 | $17,900 | $73,300 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $91,200 | $17,900 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $91,200 | $17,900 | $73,300 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $77,900 | $16,300 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $77,900 | $16,300 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $77,900 | $16,300 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $77,900 | $16,300 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $77,900 | $16,300 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $77,900 | $16,300 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $77,900 | $16,300 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $77,900 | $16,300 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $77,900 | $16,300 | $61,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jim Quimby
RE/MAX
(207) 270-1659
73 in this area
305 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Cynthia Quimby
RE/MAX
(207) 270-0267
78 in this area
324 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Heidi Lourie
Realty of Maine
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sharon Mountain
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
(207) 717-5957
43 in this area
105 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
James Quimby
Realty of Maine
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patricia Thompson
Realty of Maine
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1529739
APN: DEXT-000006-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.