79 Herman St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $514,049 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Herman St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $569,012, approximately $391 per square foot. 79 Herman St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Pirro Christine M and Pineda Ixchel
Bought by
Pirro Christine M and Pineda Ixchel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Mclaughlin Robert T and Mclaughlin Susan A Lane
Bought by
Pirro Christine M and Pineda Ixchel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,871
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $81,200 | -- | |
| Pirro Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Pirro Christine M | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pirro Christine M | $141,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,696 | $350,000 | $196,300 | $153,700 |
| 2024 | $10,077 | $350,000 | $196,300 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $9,602 | $350,000 | $196,300 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $9,602 | $342,700 | $190,000 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $9,103 | $284,700 | $163,500 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $9,421 | $284,700 | $163,500 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $9,410 | $280,300 | $161,000 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $9,416 | $275,900 | $157,500 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $9,272 | $271,500 | $155,000 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $8,769 | $259,600 | $145,000 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $8,211 | $234,600 | $150,000 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $7,793 | $234,600 | $150,000 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map