79 Hillcrest Dr Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $435,668 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Hillcrest Dr, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $466,917, approximately $212 per square foot. 79 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1993
Bought by
Alonso Ricardo L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonso Ricardo L | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,044 | $123,940 | $33,250 | $90,690 |
| 2024 | $7,044 | $123,940 | $33,250 | $90,690 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $123,935 | $33,250 | $90,685 |
| 2022 | $7,301 | $100,210 | $18,550 | $81,660 |
| 2021 | $7,362 | $100,210 | $18,550 | $81,660 |
| 2020 | $7,341 | $100,210 | $18,550 | $81,660 |
| 2019 | $5,995 | $77,250 | $18,550 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $77,250 | $18,550 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $77,250 | $18,550 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $69,900 | $18,380 | $51,520 |
| 2015 | $5,676 | $69,900 | $18,380 | $51,520 |
| 2014 | $5,680 | $69,900 | $18,380 | $51,520 |
| 2013 | $2,701 | $66,570 | $17,500 | $49,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map