79 Hiram St Fall River, MA 02720
Bank Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Hiram St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $453,579, approximately $242 per square foot. 79 Hiram St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Paul Patricia and Paul William J
Bought by
Honohan Donna M and Paul Jeffrey W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honohan Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $338,000 | $138,700 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $309,200 | $133,400 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $263,200 | $119,800 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $232,600 | $110,900 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $228,700 | $104,700 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $217,300 | $100,800 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $217,300 | $100,800 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $203,700 | $100,800 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $199,900 | $100,800 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $187,600 | $100,800 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $184,100 | $94,300 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $184,100 | $94,300 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map