79 Interstate Park Dr Unit 2 Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $452,516
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Interstate Park Dr Unit 2, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $415,129, approximately $230 per square foot. 79 Interstate Park Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Testa Frank and Testa Audra
Bought by
Pathan Iqbal and Pathan Sajeda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
79 Interstate Pk Dr Ll
Bought by
Testa Frank and Testa Audra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,576
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pathan Iqbal | $245,000 | -- | |
| Pathan Iqbal | $245,000 | -- | |
| Testa Frank | $254,471 | -- | |
| Testa Frank | $254,471 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Testa Frank | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Testa Frank | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Testa Frank | $203,576 |