NOT LISTED FOR SALE

79 Legacy Dr Dallas, GA 30132

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $385,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,573 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2022

Last sale price $364,532 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,308 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

The Chadwick plan built by Stephen Elliott Homes: Come add your personal touch to this Amazing Home with Basement. Standard features include: 2 story foyer, Granite Countertops in Kitchen and a Formal Dining Room. Huge Primary Bedroom with Sitting Room. Cozy family room with fireplace. The homesite is located on a cul-de-sac lot. Home to be completed by July/August 2022. Seller requires all buyers to be approved with approved lender. Breaking Ground Very Soon. Come and design your home with me!! Down payment assistance available for those who qualify. *Secondary photos are stock photos*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamra Wade

Re/Max Tru, Inc. License #214598 Listed on: 03/04/2022

Re/Max Tru, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Nell Wise

Sibley Realty & Associates LLC License #148623

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $130

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 34,412 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,573 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Two Story Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$130

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.79 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Section: 3RD
  • Year Built: 2022
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick/Frame, Craftsman
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Co List Office: RTRU01
  • Financing Type: VA
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .79
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2573
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2573
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2573
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Two Story Foyer, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Solid Surface Counters

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 104
  • Lot: 25

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 130

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2022
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
List Price
$360,882
Sold Price
$364,532
Premium/Discount to List
$3,650
1.01%
Current Estimated Value
$376,125

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,593
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.93%
Original Mortgage
$354,532
Outstanding Balance
$341,807
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,318

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Rbc Bank
Bought by
Geosam Capital Us Atlanta Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Glenn Mcgill Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Jones Carlos

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Desmarais Ryan James $364,532 --
Geosam Capital Us Atlanta Lp $26,000 --
-- $34,000 --
-- $17,500 --
-- $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Desmarais Ryan James $354,532
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2022 12/27/22 Sold $364,532 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
05/04/2022 05/04/22 Price Changed $364,532 +1.0% $142 / Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 For Sale $360,882 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,620 $149,812 $12,000 $137,812
2024 $3,553 $146,092 $12,000 $134,092
2023 $3,736 $147,612 $12,000 $135,612
2022 $175 $6,720 $6,720 $0
2021 $130 $4,480 $4,480 $0
2020 $133 $4,480 $4,480 $0
2019 $121 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2018 $121 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2017 $86 $2,800 $2,800 $0
2016 $85 $2,800 $2,800 $0
2015 $86 $2,800 $2,800 $0
2014 $40 $1,280 $1,280 $0
2013 -- $1,600 $1,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10026124

Georgia MLS

APN: 100.4.3.005.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.