79 Linden Hamden, OH 45634
Estimated Value: $126,674 - $156,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Linden, Hamden, OH 45634 and is currently estimated at $138,419, approximately $72 per square foot. 79 Linden is a home located in Vinton County with nearby schools including Vinton County High School, Sts. Peter & Paul School, and TRUTH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Runyon and Runyon Angela
Bought by
Mock John and Mock Taylor Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co
Bought by
Runyon Brian and Runyon Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,900
Outstanding Balance
$3,987
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Hawk Jarod W and Hawk Melodee L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Company N A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mock John | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Runyon Brian | $22,400 | Resource Title Of Cincinnati | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Company N A | $34,667 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runyon Brian | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $35,190 | $7,110 | $28,080 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $35,190 | $7,110 | $28,080 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $26,870 | $4,940 | $21,930 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $26,870 | $4,940 | $21,930 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $26,870 | $4,940 | $21,930 |
| 2020 | $553 | $23,180 | $4,320 | $18,860 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $23,180 | $4,320 | $18,860 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $23,180 | $4,320 | $18,860 |
| 2017 | $952 | $21,070 | $3,920 | $17,150 |
| 2016 | $952 | $21,070 | $3,920 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $951 | $21,880 | $3,780 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $951 | $21,880 | $3,780 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map