79 Main Dennis, MA 02670
West Dennis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Main, Dennis, MA 02670 and is currently priced at $822,000, approximately $397 per square foot. 79 Main is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School and St. Pius X. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Reilly Joseph T Est
Bought by
Perel Colin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Hicks Maureen G
Bought by
Reilly Joseph T and Reilly Isabelle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Crockett Florence E
Bought by
Hicks Maureen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perel Colin | $437,000 | None Available | |
| Reilly Joseph T | $365,000 | -- | |
| Hicks Maureen G | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Maureen G | $107,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Maureen G | $102,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $497,200 | $106,300 | $390,900 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $483,800 | $102,200 | $381,600 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $440,000 | $92,900 | $347,100 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $462,800 | $131,600 | $331,200 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $407,800 | $129,000 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $403,600 | $140,700 | $262,900 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $352,600 | $115,000 | $237,600 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $336,600 | $109,400 | $227,200 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $261,200 | $109,400 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $263,100 | $120,400 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $263,100 | $120,400 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $307,800 | $169,600 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map