Estimated Value: $278,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Monroe Ave Unit 87, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $354,704, approximately $232 per square foot. 79 Monroe Ave Unit 87 is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Alexander Jay and Alexander Janet R
Bought by
Jay M & Janet R Alexander Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay M & Janet R Alexander Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $216,200 | $156,100 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $6,825 | $216,200 | $156,100 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $6,825 | $216,200 | $156,100 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $6,471 | $216,200 | $156,100 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $6,471 | $216,200 | $156,100 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $216,200 | $156,100 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $216,200 | $156,100 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $216,200 | $156,100 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | $216,200 | $156,100 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $5,407 | $216,200 | $156,100 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $216,200 | $156,100 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $5,057 | $216,200 | $156,100 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map