79 Mountain View Rd Wapwallopen, PA 18660
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Mountain View Rd, Wapwallopen, PA 18660 and is currently estimated at $249,552, approximately $140 per square foot. 79 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Crestwood Secondary Campus (Crestwood High School).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Yenchak Britni C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,650
Outstanding Balance
$55,623
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Wozniak Richard Edward
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Bought by
Wozniak Richard Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yenchak Britni C | $78,500 | Attorney | |
| Fannie Mae | $1,276 | None Available | |
| Wozniak Richard Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yenchak Britni C | $70,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,740 | $136,200 | $45,000 | $91,200 |
| 2025 | $2,689 | $136,200 | $45,000 | $91,200 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $136,200 | $45,000 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $136,200 | $45,000 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $136,200 | $45,000 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $136,200 | $45,000 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $136,200 | $45,000 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $136,200 | $45,000 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $136,200 | $45,000 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $136,200 | $45,000 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,200 | $45,000 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $136,200 | $45,000 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $136,200 | $45,000 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map