Estimated Value: $175,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Munich Ln, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $244,671, approximately $283 per square foot. 79 Munich Ln is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Boyd David A and Boyd Kimberly R
Bought by
Ruth Wayne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,700
Outstanding Balance
$58,968
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Wayne S | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruth Wayne S | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $137,300 | $9,500 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $10 | $137,300 | $9,500 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $137,300 | $9,500 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $137,300 | $9,500 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $137,300 | $9,500 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $863 | $104,300 | $9,500 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $868 | $104,300 | $9,500 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $868 | $104,300 | $9,500 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $868 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $876 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $876 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $777 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map