79 Myrtle Beach Dr Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,652 - $796,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,225
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Myrtle Beach Dr, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $746,663, approximately $231 per square foot. 79 Myrtle Beach Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including David M Cox Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Jordan Jarrett D and Jordan Nancy A
Bought by
The Jnj Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Mansour Azzam
Bought by
Jordan Jarrett D and Jordan Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,742
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$639,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Trylovich David J and Trylovich Monica Z
Bought by
Mansour Azzam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jnj Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Jarrett D | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mansour Azzam | $250,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Jarrett D | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mansour Azzam | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Jordan Jarrett D | $31,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,227 | $155,287 | $55,125 | $100,162 |
| 2025 | $3,133 | $152,309 | $49,245 | $103,064 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $152,309 | $49,245 | $103,064 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $147,875 | $49,613 | $98,262 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $128,955 | $38,588 | $90,367 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $121,877 | $35,700 | $86,177 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $118,611 | $32,900 | $85,711 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $114,129 | $29,400 | $84,729 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $109,356 | $28,000 | $81,356 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $110,763 | $28,000 | $82,763 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $105,157 | $20,650 | $84,507 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $90,488 | $15,750 | $74,738 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $85,094 | $12,250 | $72,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map