Estimated Value: $701,000 - $778,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,163
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 N Flower Rd, Orem, UT 84059 and is currently estimated at $732,047, approximately $231 per square foot. 79 N Flower Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Mountain View High School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy - Vineyard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Clonts Patricia Brooke
Bought by
Hoffman Katie and Hoffman Jordan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Outstanding Balance
$598,125
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Mills Matthew P and Mills Krystal P
Bought by
Clonts Patricia Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Mills Matthew
Bought by
Mills Matthew and Mills Krystal P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Kipp Donald J and Kipp Jennifer R
Bought by
Mills Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,550
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Home Center Construction Company Llc
Bought by
Kipp Donald J and Kipp Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,913
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Vincyard Homesteads Developments 2012 Ll
Bought by
Home Center Construction Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Katie | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Clonts Patricia Brooke | -- | Homie Title | |
| Mills Matthew | -- | Silver Leaf Title Ins Agency | |
| Mills Matthew | -- | Silver Leaf Title Ins Agency | |
| Mills Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Kipp Donald J | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Home Center Construction Co Llc | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Katie | $617,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clonts Patricia Brooke | $598,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Matthew | $290,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Matthew | $407,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Kipp Donald J | $308,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $377,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $335,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $337,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $326,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $444,800 | $161,500 | $283,300 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $416,600 | $146,800 | $269,800 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $384,400 | $137,000 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $339,100 | $124,000 | $215,100 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $168,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map