C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carole Swartz
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $1,547,000
Wequaquet lakefront with dock; adorable Cape; fabulous postcard view and setting; charming year round or vacation home; lots of light; serene, nostalgic simplicity of times gone by. Located on the south eastern shore at end of a dead end road; Enjoy swimming, kayaking, sunsets and entertaining. Three bedrooms; four bedroom septic; two full bathrooms, large three season porch where everyone will want to be; full walk-out basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carole Swartz
Kinlin Grover Real Estate Listed on: 11/19/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracie Vincent
oldCape Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farideh Muse Joint Ret | -- | -- | |
| Muse Stephen | $480,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Kathleen E | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Kathleen E | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | Sold | $480,000 | -19.9% | $629 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2012 11/19/12 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $785 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,795 | $1,334,400 | $950,900 | $383,500 |
| 2024 | $10,232 | $1,310,100 | $950,900 | $359,200 |
| 2023 | $9,760 | $1,170,300 | $850,700 | $319,600 |
| 2022 | $6,912 | $717,000 | $447,200 | $269,800 |
| 2021 | $7,119 | $678,600 | $447,200 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $662,100 | $447,200 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $6,981 | $618,900 | $426,900 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $7,151 | $637,300 | $470,800 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $629,900 | $470,800 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $6,656 | $610,600 | $474,100 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $5,244 | $483,300 | $395,500 | $87,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carole Swartz
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tracie Vincent
oldCape Sotheby's International Realty
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21210004
APN: CENT-000231-000000-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.