79 Old Glenham Rd Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Old Glenham Rd, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $319,964, approximately $326 per square foot. 79 Old Glenham Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Patel Chirag
Bought by
Dreisbach Terri and Guarino-Ramirez Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,831
Outstanding Balance
$246,052
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Salzgaber Elasha D
Bought by
Patel Chirag
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Lemaire Joshua
Bought by
Salzgaber Elasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Briarcliff Corp
Bought by
Lemaire Joshua Josellito
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreisbach Terri | $275,000 | Misc Company | |
| Dreisbach Terri | $275,000 | Misc Company | |
| Patel Chirag | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Salzgaber Elasha | $153,000 | -- | |
| Salzgaber Elasha | $153,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,853 | -- | |
| -- | $1,853 | -- | |
| Lemaire Joshua Josellito | $25,000 | -- | |
| Lemaire Joshua Josellito | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreisbach Terri | $251,831 | |
| Closed | Dreisbach Terri | $251,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Salzgaber Elasha | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $270,000 | $71,100 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $206,200 | $71,100 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $185,800 | $71,100 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $185,800 | $64,600 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $4,790 | $164,400 | $57,900 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $152,200 | $50,100 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $152,200 | $50,100 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $147,800 | $50,100 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $139,400 | $50,100 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $136,100 | $50,100 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,100 | $62,700 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,100 | $62,700 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map