Estimated Value: $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,847
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Old Saint Thomas Rd, Meta, MO 65058 and is currently estimated at $316,000, approximately $171 per square foot. 79 Old Saint Thomas Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fatima Elementary School, Fatima High School, and St. Thomas the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Risse and Alice
Bought by
Wieberc Ericka and Wieberg Jeffery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieberc Ericka | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $29,370 | $1,310 | $28,060 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $26,090 | $1,190 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $20,680 | $1,190 | $19,490 |
| 2022 | $945 | $20,760 | $1,190 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $941 | $20,760 | $1,190 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $963 | $20,210 | $1,190 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $959 | $20,210 | $1,190 | $19,020 |
| 2018 | $997 | $20,210 | $1,190 | $19,020 |
| 2017 | $992 | $21,110 | $1,140 | $19,970 |
| 2016 | $992 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map