79 Ottawa St Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Ottawa St, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $324,386, approximately $231 per square foot. 79 Ottawa St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Stepchuk Ludmila and Stepchuk Victor
Bought by
Stepchuk Sergey and Stepchuk Viktoriya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$123,771
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Curran Donald Est
Bought by
Stepchuk Ludmila and Stepchuk Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepchuk Sergey | $150,000 | -- | |
| Stepchuk Ludmila | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stepchuk Sergey | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stepchuk Ludmila | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $264,700 | $99,200 | $165,500 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $258,000 | $93,900 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $215,300 | $85,900 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $202,100 | $85,900 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $182,300 | $72,900 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $178,300 | $72,100 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $174,900 | $70,600 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $167,700 | $70,600 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $163,000 | $70,600 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $160,900 | $70,600 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $156,600 | $70,600 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map